Stirling Blues


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Robert Johnson on Monday, January 16, 2017 (31 views)
The raffle drawing was last night! Thank you to everyone who bought tickets to help support SDMHA! Congratulations to all the winners! 1st prize $1000- Jill Dejong 2nd prize $800- Jeremy Akins 3rd prize $600- Lauren Ferguson 4th prize $500-Waldie Reid 5th prize $400- Pat Cousins 6th prize $300- John Ross Parks 7th prize $160- Jennifer Ford 8th prize $100- Gord King

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Ryan Parliament on Monday, November 21, 2016 (345 views)
Pee Wee BB Stirling Blues Win Second Tournament of the Season


Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Robert Johnson on Thursday, September 29, 2016 (413 views)
Bantam LL/House League is FULL, SDMHA is no longer accepting applications for this group.


Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Robert Johnson on Friday, September 2, 2016 (689 views)
The SDMHA is pleased to announce our inclusion in the Inter Community Hockey League(ICHL),for our house league program in the up coming 2016/17 season. The ICHL is made up of 8 centers,which is in the process of being divided in to an east /west divisional format. Stirling will play the majority of our games in the west division against familiar opponents ( Prince Edward County ,Napanee,and Deseronto). In the east there will be new and exciting opponents from Amherstview,Stone Mills,Frontenac and Gananoque. Our participation with the east division should be limited to one visit per center during the season ,as well as hosting once . We look forward to another great season for all the Stirling local league teams.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Robert Johnson on Wednesday, August 31, 2016 (607 views)
“All midget players will be required to attend 2 tryouts in order to be eligible (if applicable) to receive a 3.5 or ATM transfer letter”  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Robert Johnson on Tuesday, July 5, 2016 (921 views)
Registration Starts In person at the Stirling Arena
Wednesday July 13th 6:00-8:00pm
Thursday August 4th 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Saturday August 27th 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
Monday September 12th 7:00-9:00 pm
Registration after Sept. 12 subject to $40 late charge.
PLEASE CHECK THE "REGISTRATION" tab  and then "General Information" for the Registration Flyer in Word format as well as the "Online Registration" link.
Remember to bring a copy of your child’s birth certificate and your Respect in Sports Completion Number which is now Mandatory!

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Robert Johnson on Tuesday, July 5, 2016 (680 views)
Hello Everyone
You may have noticed the website has changed.
Please be patient as we work through familiarizing ourselves with the new site.

Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Bantam Rep BB - Preliminary Round
Midget Rep BB - Playoffs
2016-17 Season starting sooner than you think!! (7/01/16-6/30/17)
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep AE
7:00 PM
@ Prince Edward County Kings
PECC [O-PAE3-5-B-4]
Peewee Rep BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep AE
6:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1
11:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
Novice LL Team 2
11:00 AM
@ Prince Edward County Kings 2
PECC [81]
Atom LL Team 1
11:00 AM
@ Frontenac Flyers 3
Frontenac [ 79]
Bantam LL 1
12:00 PM
@ Napanee Stars 2
Peewee LL Team 2 Kids R Kool
12:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
Atom LL Team 2
1:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
Peewee LL Team 3 Excel Towers
2:00 PM
@ Prince Edward County Kings
PECC [w24]
Peewee LL Team 1 Yellow Jackets
2:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders White
Peewee LL Team 1 Yellow Jackets
3:15 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep AE
3:30 PM
@ Napanee Stars
Peewee Rep BB
5:00 PM
@ Napanee Stars
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
Bantam Rep BB
7:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
Jr. Tyke
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Timbits & Novice LL Team 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Ice Practice
Peewee LL Team 1 Yellow Jackets
10:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
Atom LL Team 2
11:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 1
Atom LL Team 1
12:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
Novice Rep BB
2:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
Novice Rep BB
2:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
Novice LL Team 1 & Peewee LL Team 2 Kids R Kool
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Shared Ice Practice
Bantam LL 1
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
5:15 PM
@ Ennismore Eagles
Ennismore [O-AB-A-2]
Peewee Rep BB
5:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
Midget Rep BB
7:00 PM
@ Napanee Stars
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from stirlingblues.ca on Wednesday, January 18, 2017 at 7:06 PM