Stirling Community Center, Venues (Stirling Blues)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Sr. Tyke
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 2
W (3-2)
10:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[AT-W083]
Atom LL Team 3
11:00 AM
vs. Atom LL Team 1
[AT-W007]
Bantam LL Team 2
W (3-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Yellow 2
[BT-W51]
Midget LL Team 1
W (4-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[MD139]
Novice Rep BB
W (6-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[No-089]
Peewee Rep BB
L (3-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[PW150]
Peewee Rep BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
L (1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[MD089]
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1
L (2-9)
11:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[NOV50]
Atom LL Team 3
W (5-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[AT-W087]
Peewee LL Team 2
L (1-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Orange 1
[PW-W65]
Bantam LL Team 1
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 2
T (2-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[BT-W55]
Peewee Rep BB
W (5-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[PW155]
Atom LL Team 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
goalie mentoring
Novice Rep BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 3
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 2
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL Team 1
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 2
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL Team 1
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
W (7-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[No-096]
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
6:45 PM-7:30 PM
Dryland- First step- Tweed
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
W (7-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[BT-138]
Midget Rep BB
W (7-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[MD029]
06070809101112
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
7:15 PM-8:00 PM
Dryland- First step- Tweed
Bantam Rep BB
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1
L (4-7)
11:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[NOV54]
Atom LL Team 2
L (4-7)
12:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[AT-W094]
Atom LL Team 1
1:00 PM
vs. Atom LL Team 3
[AT-W003]
Midget LL Team 1
L (0-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 501
[MD161]
Tyke LL
3:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[TK17]
Novice Rep BB
W (9-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[O-NEBB-Q3/4-01]
13141516171819
Jr. Tyke
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
W (9-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[AT-W095]
Novice LL Team 1
L (1-7)
11:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Orange
[NOV63]
Peewee LL Team 2
T (2-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[PW-W73]
Midget LL Team 1
L (1-10)
3:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[MD165]
Midget Rep BB
L (1-9)
4:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[O-BB-M-A-02]
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
7:15 PM-8:00 PM
Dryland- 1st Step- Tweed
Bantam Rep BB
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 3
6:30 PM
vs. Atom LL Team 2
[AT-W006]
Bantam LL Team 1
L (0-8)
7:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[BT-W42]
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
W (5-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[AT-W099]
Atom LL Team 3
W (3-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[AT-W100]
Peewee LL Team 2
L (0-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[PW-W79]
Novice LL Team 1
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 2
W (6-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[BT-W64]
Novice Rep BB
W (7-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[O-NEBB-Q3/4-04]
Peewee Rep BB
L (1-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[O-BB-P-A-02]
Bantam Rep BB
L (1-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[O-BB-B-A-02]
20212223242526
Sr. Tyke
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 2 & Atom LL Team 3
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL Team 2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 1 & Bantam LL Team 2
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep BB
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
7:15 PM-8:00 PM
Dryland- 1st Step- Tweed
Bantam Rep BB
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Tyke LL
12:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[TK22]
Peewee LL Team 1
L (1-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[PW-W82]
Midget LL Team 1
T (3-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Orange 1
[MD178]
Bantam LL Team 1
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
L (1-15)
5:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[O-BB-A-A-02]
Atom Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Peewee Rep BB
6:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
Peewee Rep BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Bantam Rep BB
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 3
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Team 2
11:00 AM
vs. Atom LL Team 1
[AT-W004]
Peewee LL Team 2
12:00 PM
vs. Peewee LL Team 1
[PW-W21]
Midget LL Team 1 & Bantam LL Team 2
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
goalie mentoring
Midget Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Yoga- First step Tweed 7:40
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
7:15 PM-8:00 PM
Dryland- 1st Step- Tweed
Bantam Rep BB
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
6:30 PM
vs. Atom LL Team 3
Peewee LL Team 1
7:30 PM
vs. Peewee LL Team 2
[PW-B01]
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
T (2-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[ATM-A05]
Atom LL Team 2
W (7-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[ATM-B05]
Bantam LL Team 2
L (2-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Yellow 2
[BT-B01]
Novice LL Team 1
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 1
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Atom Rep BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Atom Rep BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Bantam Rep BB
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Jr. Tyke
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom LL Team 3
W (4-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Yellow 2
[ATM-A08]
Midget LL Team 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Team 2
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
4:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
7:15 PM-8:00 PM
Dryland- 1st Step- Tweed
Bantam Rep BB
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 2
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 3
L (6-7)
12:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 202
[ATM-A14]
Peewee LL Team 2
L (0-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 301
[PW-B08]
Peewee Rep BB
W (4-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[EOMHL-PW-A04]
Bantam Rep BB
L (2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[EOMHL-BT-A2]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Stirling Community Center
400 Front Street West , Stirling, On  K0K3E0
  • Current Season

    68 - 87 - 16
  • All-Time

    266 - 314 - 69
Printed from stirlingblues.ca on Thursday, February 21, 2019 at 12:26 AM