Stirling Community Center, Venues (Stirling Blues)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Initiation Program - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Pre-school - Timbits & Minor Novice - Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
AtoMc LL Team 3
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL Team 2 - Tasmont Plumbing
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 1 - Martino HVAC
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 - Fisher's No Frills
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
4:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[NOV050]
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
L (0-8)
5:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[BT090]
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB - Royal Canadian Legion Branch 228
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1 & AtoMc LL Team 1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids & AtoMc LL Team 3
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL Team 1 - Martino HVAC & Bantam LL Team 2 - Froster Active Kids
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pre-school - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice - Timbits
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders 2
AtoMc LL Team 3
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
AtoMc LL Team 2
(1-2)
12:00 PM
vs. AtoMc LL Team 1
[ATM142]
Peewee LL Team 2 - Tasmont Plumbing
W (1-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[PW131]
Bantam LL Team 1 - Martino HVAC
L (5-6)
2:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 2
[BTM131]
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
3:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[NOV054]
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
W (8-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[AT163]
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
W (3-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[MD154]
Other Ice Users
7:00 PM-7:30 PM
Other ice user - Billed Mark Cannons
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Pre-school - Timbits & Minor Novice - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
AtoMc LL Team 1
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
AtoMc LL Team 2
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL Team 2 - Tasmont Plumbing
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 - Fisher's No Frills
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2 - Excel Towers
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB - Royal Canadian Legion Branch 228
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
L (2-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[MD103]
AtoMc LL Team 1 & AtoMc LL Team 3
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
05060708091011
Midget LL 1 - Fisher's No Frills
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB - Royal Canadian Legion Branch 228
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
W (3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[MD158]
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB - Royal Canadian Legion Branch 228
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AtoMc LL Team 2
(0-7)
5:30 PM
vs. AtoMc LL Team 3
[ATM156]
Bantam LL Team 1 - Martino HVAC
(2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Bantam LL Team 2 - Froster Active Kids
[BTM139]
Midget LL 1 - Fisher's No Frills
(3-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget LL 2 - Excel Towers
[MID174]
Pre-school - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice - Timbits
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
Novice LL Team 1
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[NOV71]
AtoMc LL Team 3
(7-1)
12:00 PM
vs. AtoMc LL Team 1
[ATM161]
Peewee LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids
(3-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Peewee LL Team 2 - Tasmont Plumbing
[PW146]
Bantam LL Team 1 - Martino HVAC
L (3-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[BTM141]
Midget LL 1 - Fisher's No Frills
W (3-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[MID178]
12131415161718
Initiation Program - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice - Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Linked Game Cancelled
Novice LL Team 1
9:00 AM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[NOV72]
AtoMc LL Team 1
(6-1)
10:00 AM
vs. AtoMc LL Team 3
[ATM162]
Peewee LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids
11:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[PW149]
Peewee LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam LL Team 2 - Froster Active Kids
W (4-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[BTM144]
Midget LL 2 - Excel Towers
(4-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Midget LL 1 - Fisher's No Frills
[MID183]
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
3:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[NOV065]
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Peewee Rep BB - Royal Canadian Legion Branch 228
L (0-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[O-B-P-B-2]
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB - Royal Canadian Legion Branch 228
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
6:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[NOV032]
Peewee Rep BB - Royal Canadian Legion Branch 228
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AtoMc LL Team 2 & AtoMc LL Team 1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids & Peewee LL Team 2 - Tasmont Plumbing
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1 - Fisher's No Frills & Midget LL 2 - Excel Towers
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pre-school - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 1 - Martino HVAC
L (1-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[BTM032]
AtoMc LL Team 2
W (2-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[ATM166]
Peewee LL Team 2 - Tasmont Plumbing
W (5-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs 2
[PW157]
Bantam LL Team 2 - Froster Active Kids
L (2-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[BTM147]
Midget LL 1 - Fisher's No Frills
3:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[MID190]
Midget LL 1 - Fisher's No Frills
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
19202122232425
Pre-school - Timbits & Minor Novice - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Team 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
AtoMc LL Team 2
L (3-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[ATM168]
Peewee LL Team 2 - Tasmont Plumbing
L (5-6)
11:00 AM
vs. Loyalist Jets 302
[PW159]
Bantam LL Team 1 - Martino HVAC
W (7-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[BTM152]
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
L (2-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[O-BB-A-A-2]
Midget LL 1 - Fisher's No Frills
L (0-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders Red
[MID061]
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports & Novice LL Team 1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP - Goalie Clinic - Kira Hurley
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB - Royal Canadian Legion Branch 228
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1 & AtoMc LL Team 3
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
AtoMc LL Team 2 & Peewee LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL Team 1 - Martino HVAC & Bantam LL Team 2 - Froster Active Kids
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pre-school - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice - Timbits
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
Peewee LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids
1:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs 2
[PW166]
Peewee LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget LL 2 - Excel Towers
L (1-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[MID200]
Peewee Rep BB - Royal Canadian Legion Branch 228
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
262728293031Feb 01
Initiation Program - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Pre-school - Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1
L (0-14)
10:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars
[NOVF14]
AtoMc LL Team 3
(5-0)
11:00 AM
vs. AtoMc LL Team 2
[ATM175]
Bantam LL Team 2 - Froster Active Kids
T (2-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[BTM114]
Midget LL 1 - Fisher's No Frills
(2-6)
2:30 PM
vs. Midget LL 2 - Excel Towers
[MID204]
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
3:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[O-BB-A-A-4]
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB - Royal Canadian Legion Branch 228
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB - Royal Canadian Legion Branch 228
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[O-BB-B-A-2]
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AtoMc LL Team 1 & Novice LL Team 1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
AtoMc LL Team 3 & Peewee LL Team 2 - Tasmont Plumbing
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1 - Fisher's No Frills & Midget LL 2 - Excel Towers
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pre-school - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice - Timbits
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
AtoMc LL Team 1
W (3-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[ATM-LP-A07]
AtoMc LL Team 2
L (1-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[ATM-LP-B03]
Peewee LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids
W (7-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[PW-LP-B05]
Midget LL 2 - Excel Towers
W (3-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[MID-LP-B05]
Bantam LL Team 2 - Froster Active Kids
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 1 - Martino HVAC
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
5:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[O-BB-B-A-4]
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Pre-school - Timbits & Minor Novice - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
AtoMc LL Team 1
(5-0)
10:00 AM
vs. AtoMc LL Team 3
[ATM-LP-A09]
Bantam LL Team 1 - Martino HVAC
(4-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Bantam LL Team 2 - Froster Active Kids
[BTM-LP-B04]
Peewee LL Team 2 - Tasmont Plumbing
W (1-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[PW-LP-A03]
Peewee LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB - Royal Canadian Legion Branch 228
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB - Royal Canadian Legion Branch 228
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AtoMc LL Team 2 & AtoMc LL Team 1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids & Peewee LL Team 2 - Tasmont Plumbing
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL Team 1 - Martino HVAC & Bantam LL Team 2 - Froster Active Kids
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pre-school - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
AtoMc LL Team 3
L (0-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[ATM-LP-A10]
Novice LL Team 1
11:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[NOVF21]
Peewee LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids
T (4-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs 1
[PW-LP-B09]
Bantam LL Team 1 - Martino HVAC
T (6-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 2
[BTM-LP-B05]
Bantam LL Team 2 - Froster Active Kids
L (1-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 1
[BTM-LP-B06]
Midget LL 2 - Excel Towers
L (1-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 1
[MID-LP-B11]
Midget LL 1 - Fisher's No Frills
L (2-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders Black
[MID-LP-A08]
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
W (6-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[ATM-LP-A07]
Peewee Rep BB - Royal Canadian Legion Branch 228
W (3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[PW=LP=A020]
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
W (2-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[O-M-BB-Q4-1]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Stirling Community Center
400 Front Street West , Stirling, On  K0K3E0
  • Current Season

    80 - 82 - 26
  • All-Time

    356 - 403 - 96
Other Home Venues
Printed from stirlingblues.ca on Sunday, February 23, 2020 at 9:55 PM