Stirling Community Center, Venues (Stirling Blues)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29
2018-2019
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL Team 1 & Novice LL Team 2
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL Team 3 & Atom LL Team 1
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL Team 1 & Peewee LL Team 2
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL Team 1
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL Team 1 & Bantam LL Team 2
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep BB
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep BB
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
new-skills program
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
new-skills program
2018-2019
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 3
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL Team 1
12:00 PM
vs. Atom LL Team 2
2018-2019
Peewee LL Team 1
1:00 PM
vs. Peewee LL Team 2
2018-2019
Midget LL Team 1
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL Team 1
3:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL Team 2
2018-2019
Peewee Rep BB
L (4-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[PW005]
Sep 30010203040506
2018-2019
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 1
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL Team 2
12:00 PM
vs. Atom LL Team 3
2018-2019
Peewee LL Team 1 & Peewee LL Team 2
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL Team 1
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL Team 1 & Bantam LL Team 2
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep BB
W (17-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[No-015]
2018-2019
Atom Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep BB
7:15 PM-8:00 PM
dryland-1st step-tweed
2018-2019
Bantam Rep BB
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep BB
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
new-skills program
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
new-skills program
2018-2019
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 2
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL Team 3
12:00 PM
vs. Atom LL Team 1
2018-2019
Peewee LL Team 1 & Peewee LL Team 2
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL Team 1
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL Team 1 & Bantam LL Team 2
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep BB
L (2-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[AT-028]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep BB
W (3-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks AE
[BT-016]
07080910111213
2018-2019
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL Team 2 & Atom LL Team 3
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL Team 1
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL Team 1 & Bantam LL Team 1
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep BB
W (10-6)
4:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[No-020]
2018-2019
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep BB
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep BB
7:15 PM-8:00 PM
dryland-1st step-tweed
2018-2019
Bantam Rep BB
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep BB
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep BB
9:00 AM
@ Newcastle
[8]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep BB
3:10 PM
vs. Orono
[18]
14151617181920
2018-2019
Bantam LL Team 2
L (2-7)
3:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[BT-W10]
2018-2019
Novice Rep BB
W (13-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[No-026]
2018-2019
Atom Rep BB
W (6-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[AT-045]
2018-2019
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
contact clinic
2018-2019
Bantam Rep BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
contact clinic
2018-2019
Midget Rep BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
rep goalie clinic
2018-2019
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep BB
7:15 PM-8:00 PM
dryland-1st step-tweed
2018-2019
Bantam Rep BB
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[BT-029]
2018-2019
Midget Rep BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
new-skills program
2018-2019
Bantam LL Team 2 & Bantam LL Team 1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL Team 1
L (0-12)
11:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[NOV10]
2018-2019
Atom LL Team 3
W (3-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Yellow 2
[AT-W019]
2018-2019
Peewee LL Team 2
W (5-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres 2
[PW-W10]
2018-2019
Midget LL Team 1
L (3-6)
2:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[MD027]
2018-2019
Bantam LL Team 2
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep BB
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep BB
W (5-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[BT-034]
2018-2019
Midget Rep BB
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[MD015]
21222324252627
2018-2019
Sr. Tyke
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL Team 1
L (2-5)
10:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders BLACK
[AT-W021]
2018-2019
Atom LL Team 2
L (4-6)
11:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[AT-W022]
2018-2019
Peewee LL Team 1
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL Team 1
T (2-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[BT-W14]
2018-2019
Novice Rep BB
W (11-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[No-036]
2018-2019
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
rep goalie clinic
2018-2019
Novice Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep BB
7:15 PM-8:00 PM
dryland-1st step-tweed
2018-2019
Peewee Rep BB
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep BB
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
local league goalie clinic
2018-2019
Bantam Rep BB
W (7-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[BT-039]
2018-2019
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL Team 1
W (6-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Sky Blue 3
[AT-W025]
2018-2019
Atom LL Team 2
L (1-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[AT-W026]
2018-2019
Peewee LL Team 1
L (1-8)
1:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres 1
[PW-W16]
2018-2019
Bantam LL Team 1
L (1-7)
3:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Orange 1
[BT-W16]
2018-2019
Novice Rep BB
W (12-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[No-040]
2018-2019
Midget LL Team 1
W (7-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[MD042]
2018-2019
Bantam LL Team 2
L (0-10)
6:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[BT-W38]
28293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03
2018-2019
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL Team 2
L (0-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[AT-W028]
2018-2019
Peewee LL Team 1
L (1-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[PW-W17]
2018-2019
Bantam LL Team 2
(4-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Bantam LL Team 1
[BT-W17]
2018-2019
Atom LL Team 1
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL Team 2
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL Team 1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep BB
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep BB
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep BB
W (12-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[No-042]
2018-2019
Atom LL Team 2
(0-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Atom LL Team 3
[AT-W005]
2018-2019
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL Team 1
L (0-15)
11:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[NOV17]
2018-2019
Peewee LL Team 2
T (6-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 302
[PW-W20]
2018-2019
Peewee LL Team 2
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL Team 1
T (2-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Yellow 2
[MD051]
2018-2019
Atom Rep BB
L (0-12)
5:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[AT-074]
2018-2019
Peewee Rep BB
W (5-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[PW061]
Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10
2018-2019
Jr. Tyke
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Sr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 2
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL Team 3
W (3-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders BLACK
[AT-W013]
2018-2019
Peewee LL Team 1 & Peewee LL Team 2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL Team 1 & Bantam LL Team 2
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL Team 1
W (2-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[MD056]
2018-2019
Atom LL Team 1
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL Team 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
rep goalie clinic
2018-2019
Novice Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep BB
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
dryland-1st step-tweed
2018-2019
Atom Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep BB
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep BB
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke LL
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep BB
L (2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[PW068]
2018-2019
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL Team 1
L (3-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Orange 1
[AT-W037]
2018-2019
Atom LL Team 2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee LL Team 1
L (1-9)
1:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[PW-W27]
2018-2019
Midget LL Team 1
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL Team 1
L (1-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[BT-W23]
2018-2019
Peewee Rep BB
W (6-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes AE
[PW074]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep BB
W (5-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[BT-062]
2018-2019
Bantam LL Team 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Stirling Community Center
400 Front Street West , Stirling, On  K0K3E0
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    276 - 321 - 70
Printed from stirlingblues.ca on Wednesday, August 21, 2019 at 4:04 AM