Stirling Community Center, Venues (Stirling Blues)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Sr. Tyke
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
L (2-5)
10:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders BLACK
[AT-W021]
Atom LL Team 2
L (4-6)
11:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[AT-W022]
Peewee LL Team 1
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 1
T (2-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[BT-W14]
Novice Rep BB
W (11-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[No-036]
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
rep goalie clinic
Novice Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
7:15 PM-8:00 PM
dryland-1st step-tweed
Peewee Rep BB
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
local league goalie clinic
Bantam Rep BB
W (7-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[BT-039]
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
W (6-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Sky Blue 3
[AT-W025]
Atom LL Team 2
L (1-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[AT-W026]
Peewee LL Team 1
L (1-8)
1:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres 1
[PW-W16]
Bantam LL Team 1
L (1-7)
3:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Orange 1
[BT-W16]
Novice Rep BB
W (12-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[No-040]
Midget LL Team 1
W (7-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[MD042]
Bantam LL Team 2
L (0-10)
6:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[BT-W38]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Team 2
L (0-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[AT-W028]
Peewee LL Team 1
L (1-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[PW-W17]
Bantam LL Team 2
2:30 PM
vs. Bantam LL Team 1
[BT-W17]
Atom LL Team 1
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Team 2
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL Team 1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
W (12-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[No-042]
Atom LL Team 2
7:30 PM
vs. Atom LL Team 3
[AT-W005]
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1
L (0-15)
11:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[NOV17]
Peewee LL Team 2
T (6-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 302
[PW-W20]
Peewee LL Team 2
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL Team 1
T (2-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Yellow 2
[MD051]
Atom Rep BB
L (0-12)
5:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[AT-074]
Peewee Rep BB
W (5-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[PW061]
04050607080910
Jr. Tyke
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 2
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Team 3
W (3-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders BLACK
[AT-W013]
Peewee LL Team 1 & Peewee LL Team 2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL Team 1 & Bantam LL Team 2
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL Team 1
W (2-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[MD056]
Atom LL Team 1
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Team 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
rep goalie clinic
Novice Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
dryland-1st step-tweed
Atom Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
L (2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[PW068]
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
L (3-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Orange 1
[AT-W037]
Atom LL Team 2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Team 1
L (1-9)
1:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[PW-W27]
Midget LL Team 1
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 1
L (1-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[BT-W23]
Peewee Rep BB
W (6-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes AE
[PW074]
Bantam Rep BB
W (5-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[BT-062]
Bantam LL Team 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
11121314151617
Sr. Tyke
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 3
W (6-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[AT-W038]
Atom LL Team 1
W (6-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Loyalist Jets 202
[AT-W039]
Peewee LL Team 2
W (4-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[PW-W28]
Bantam LL Team 2
L (0-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders WHITE
[BT-W25]
Atom LL Team 1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
dryland-1st step-tweed
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
T (3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[MD040]
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 3
T (4-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[AT-W044]
Peewee LL Team 1
L (1-7)
1:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Yellow 2
[PW-W29]
Peewee LL Team 2
L (0-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[PW-W30]
Bantam LL Team 2
L (0-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[BT-W29]
All Teams
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
new-skills program
Midget LL Team 1
T (2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders WHITE
[MD075]
18192021222324
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
W (5-2)
10:00 AM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[AT-W045]
Atom LL Team 2
W (6-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Loyalist Jets 201
[AT-W046]
Atom LL Team 3
W (4-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 202
[AT-W047]
Novice LL Team 1
L (0-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[NOV25]
Bantam LL Team 1
L (0-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[BT-W30]
Midget Rep BB
L (1-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[MD047]
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
Peewee Rep BB
W (9-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[PW047]
Bantam Rep BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
dryland-1st step-tweed
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
W (13-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[No-010]
Atom LL Team 1
7:30 PM
vs. Atom LL Team 2
[AT-W002]
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
T (1-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[AT-W051]
Atom LL Team 2
L (2-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Yellow 2
[AT-W052]
Peewee LL Team 1
L (0-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 301
[PW-W37]
Atom LL Team 1
W (9-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[AT-W065]
Bantam LL Team 1
L (0-8)
3:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[BT-W32]
Atom Rep BB
L (2-7)
4:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[AT-103]
Midget Rep BB
L (2-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[MD053]
252627282930Dec 01
Jr. Tyke
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 1
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Team 2 & Atom LL Team 3
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL Team 1 & Peewee LL Team 2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL Team 1
3:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL Team 2
[BT-W34]
Midget LL Team 1
W (3-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 502
[MD087]
Bantam Rep BB
L (3-5)
5:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[BT-084]
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
W (8-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[PW083]
Bantam Rep BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
dryland-1st step-tweed
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
W (5-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[BT-088]
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1
L (1-7)
11:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[NOV33]
Atom LL Team 3
W (7-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[AT-W057]
Atom LL Team 1
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Tyke LL
3:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[TK06]
Atom Rep BB
W (5-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[AT-118]
Midget LL Team 1
T (3-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[MD098]
Bantam LL Team 1
L (1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Sr. Tyke
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1
L (1-5)
10:00 AM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[NOV07]
Atom LL Team 2
W (2-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[AT-W059]
Peewee LL Team 1
L (1-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[PW-W42]
Midget LL Team 1
L (1-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[MD104]
Bantam LL Team 1
L (0-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[BT-W61]
All Teams
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
skills-older age group
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
L (4-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[PW109]
Bantam Rep BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
dryland-1st step-tweed
Bantam Rep BB
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
L (4-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[AT-126]
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL Team 1
L (1-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[PW-W48]
Atom LL Team 2
L (1-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[AT-W066]
Jr. Tyke
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Tyke LL
2:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[TK09]
Novice Rep BB
W (7-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[No-071]
Atom Rep BB
L (0-11)
5:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[AT-130]
Peewee Rep BB
6:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[PW116]
Midget Rep BB
W (5-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[MD068]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Stirling Community Center
400 Front Street West , Stirling, On  K0K3E0
  • Current Season

    37 - 47 - 8
  • All-Time

    235 - 274 - 61
Printed from stirlingblues.ca on Monday, December 10, 2018 at 3:17 PM