Stirling Community Center, Venues (Stirling Blues)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Sr. Tyke
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 2 & Atom LL Team 3
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL Team 2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 1 & Bantam LL Team 2
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep BB
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
7:15 PM-8:00 PM
Dryland- 1st Step- Tweed
Bantam Rep BB
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Tyke LL
12:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[TK22]
Peewee LL Team 1
L (1-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[PW-W82]
Midget LL Team 1
T (3-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Orange 1
[MD178]
Bantam LL Team 1
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
L (1-15)
5:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[O-BB-A-A-02]
Atom Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Peewee Rep BB
6:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
Peewee Rep BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Bantam Rep BB
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 3
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Team 2
(2-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Atom LL Team 1
[AT-W004]
Peewee LL Team 2
(2-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Peewee LL Team 1
[PW-W21]
Midget LL Team 1 & Bantam LL Team 2
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
goalie mentoring
Midget Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Yoga- First step Tweed 7:40
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
7:15 PM-8:00 PM
Dryland- 1st Step- Tweed
Bantam Rep BB
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
(3-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Atom LL Team 3
Peewee LL Team 1
(1-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Peewee LL Team 2
[PW-B01]
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
T (2-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[ATM-A05]
Atom LL Team 2
W (7-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[ATM-B05]
Bantam LL Team 2
L (2-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Yellow 2
[BT-B01]
Novice LL Team 1
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 1
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Atom Rep BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Atom Rep BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Bantam Rep BB
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
03040506070809
Jr. Tyke
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom LL Team 3
W (4-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Yellow 2
[ATM-A08]
Midget LL Team 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Team 2
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
4:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
7:15 PM-8:00 PM
Dryland- 1st Step- Tweed
Bantam Rep BB
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 2
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 3
L (6-7)
12:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 202
[ATM-A14]
Peewee LL Team 2
L (0-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 301
[PW-B08]
Peewee Rep BB
W (4-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[EOMHL-PW-A04]
Bantam Rep BB
L (2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[EOMHL-BT-A2]
10111213141516
Sr. Tyke
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1
L (1-6)
10:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[NOV12]
Atom LL Team 2
L (2-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Orange 1
[ATM-B13]
Atom LL Team 3
W (5-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[ATM-A17]
Midget LL Team 1
L (0-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 501
[MD-B09]
Bantam LL Team 1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Dryland 7:40pm-8:25pm- 1st Step- Tweed
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Tyke LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 1
(0-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Bantam LL Team 2
[BT-B08]
Peewee LL Team 1
T (1-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[PW-B11]
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1
L (1-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Orange
[NOV14]
Atom LL Team 1
W (6-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[ATM-A25]
Tyke LL
1:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[TK29]
Midget LL Team 1
L (3-7)
2:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[MD-B14]
Atom LL Team 3
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
W (5-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[O-NEBB-Q3/4-22]
Atom Rep BB
W (6-5)
5:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[EOMHL - AT-B4]
17181920212223
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 2
W (4-2)
10:00 AM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[ATM-B20]
Peewee LL Team 2
W (3-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[PW-B13]
Bantam LL Team 1
W (4-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[BT-B10]
Peewee LL Team 1
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
7:15 PM-8:00 PM
Dryland- 1st Step- Tweed
Bantam Rep BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Tyke LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
W (11-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[O-NEBB-Q3/4-16]
Novice Rep BB
6:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
Atom LL Team 1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 2
W (5-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[ATM-B24]
Atom LL Team 3
T (3-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[ATM-A32]
Peewee LL Team 2
L (2-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres 2
[PW-B18]
Bantam LL Team 1
L (2-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[BT-B12]
Midget LL Team 1
W (7-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[MD-B18]
Novice Rep BB
W (4-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[O-NEBB-Q3/4-27]
Peewee Rep BB
L (0-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[EOMHL-PW-A10]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Jr. Tyke
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
L (2-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders BLACK
[ATM-A07]
Novice LL Team 1
L (1-7)
11:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[NOV20]
Bantam LL Team 2
L (3-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders WHITE
[BT-B14]
Peewee LL Team 1
L (3-6)
2:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 302
[PW-B19]
Atom Rep BB
W (10-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[EOMHL - AT-B6]
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
6:45 PM-7:30 PM
Dryland- 1st Step- Tweed
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Tyke LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
W (9-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[O-NEBB/B-S2-1]
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL Team 1
10:00 AM
@ Napanee Stars
Peewee LL Team 2
11:10 AM
vs. Napanee Stars
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Sr. Tyke
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
W (7-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[O-NEBB/B-S2-3]
Novice LL Team 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
goalie mentoring
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 3
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
1:00 PM
vs. Atom LL Team 2
Peewee LL Team 1
2:00 PM
vs. Peewee LL Team 2
Bantam LL Team 1
3:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL Team 2
Midget LL Team 1
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Stirling Community Center
400 Front Street West , Stirling, On  K0K3E0
  • Current Season

    78 - 94 - 17
  • All-Time

    276 - 321 - 70
Printed from stirlingblues.ca on Thursday, June 20, 2019 at 1:09 PM