Stirling Community Center, Venues (Stirling Blues)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 2
W (4-2)
10:00 AM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[ATM-B20]
Peewee LL Team 2
W (3-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[PW-B13]
Bantam LL Team 1
W (4-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[BT-B10]
Peewee LL Team 1
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
7:15 PM-8:00 PM
Dryland- 1st Step- Tweed
Bantam Rep BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Tyke LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
6:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
Novice Rep BB
W (11-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[O-NEBB-Q3/4-16]
Atom LL Team 1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 2
W (5-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[ATM-B24]
Atom LL Team 3
T (3-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[ATM-A32]
Peewee LL Team 2
L (2-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres 2
[PW-B18]
Bantam LL Team 1
L (2-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[BT-B12]
Midget LL Team 1
W (7-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[MD-B18]
Novice Rep BB
W (4-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[O-NEBB-Q3/4-27]
Peewee Rep BB
L (0-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[EOMHL-PW-A10]
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
Jr. Tyke
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
L (2-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders BLACK
[ATM-A07]
Novice LL Team 1
L (1-7)
11:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[NOV20]
Bantam LL Team 2
L (3-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders WHITE
[BT-B14]
Peewee LL Team 1
L (3-6)
2:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 302
[PW-B19]
Atom Rep BB
W (10-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[EOMHL - AT-B6]
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
6:45 PM-7:30 PM
Dryland- 1st Step- Tweed
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Tyke LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
W (9-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[O-NEBB/B-S2-1]
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL Team 1
10:00 AM
@ Napanee Stars
Peewee LL Team 2
11:10 AM
vs. Napanee Stars
03040506070809
Sr. Tyke
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
W (7-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[O-NEBB/B-S2-3]
Novice LL Team 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
goalie mentoring
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 3
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
1:00 PM
vs. Atom LL Team 2
Peewee LL Team 1
2:00 PM
vs. Peewee LL Team 2
Bantam LL Team 1
3:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL Team 2
Midget LL Team 1
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 3
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL Team 2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 1
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Peewee Rep BB & Atom Rep BB
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
fellowship
Bantam LL Team 2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 3
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 1
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
W (3-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[O-NEBB-F-1]
17181920212223
Jr. Tyke
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 3
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
W (2-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[O-NEBB-F-2]
Bantam LL Team 1
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
24252627282930
Novice Rep BB
W (2-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[O-NEBB-F-5]
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
Venue Details
Google Maps
Stirling Community Center
400 Front Street West , Stirling, On  K0K3E0
  • Current Season

    78 - 94 - 17
  • All-Time

    276 - 321 - 70
Printed from stirlingblues.ca on Sunday, July 21, 2019 at 4:36 AM