Stirling Community Center, Venues (Stirling Blues)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31
01020304050607
08091011121314
15161718192021
Pre-school - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice - Timbits
9:50 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1 & Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
AtoMc LL Team 1 & AtoMc LL Team 2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
AtoMc LL Team 3
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids & Peewee LL Team 2 - Froster Active Kids
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids & Bantam LL Team 2 - Froster Active Kids
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1 - Fisher's No Frills & Midget LL 2 - Excel Towers
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB - Royal Canadian Legion Branch 228
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
22232425262728
Pre-school - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice - Timbits
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
AtoMc LL Team 3
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
AtoMc LL Team 1 & AtoMc LL Team 2
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids & Peewee LL Team 2 - Froster Active Kids
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids & Bantam LL Team 2 - Froster Active Kids
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1 - Fisher's No Frills & Midget LL 2 - Excel Towers
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports & Novice LL Team 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB - Royal Canadian Legion Branch 228
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB - Royal Canadian Legion Branch 228
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AtoMc LL Team 1
5:30 PM
vs. AtoMc LL Team 3
Peewee LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids & Peewee LL Team 2 - Froster Active Kids
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids & Bantam LL Team 2 - Froster Active Kids
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pre-school - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice - Timbits
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
AtoMc LL Team 3
12:00 PM
vs. AtoMc LL Team 2
Peewee LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids
1:00 PM
vs. Peewee LL Team 2 - Froster Active Kids
Bantam LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL Team 2 - Froster Active Kids
Midget LL 1 - Fisher's No Frills
3:00 PM
vs. Midget LL 2 - Excel Towers
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB - Royal Canadian Legion Branch 228
L (3-6)
5:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars AE
[PW007]
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[BT001]
2930Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05
Pre-school - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
AtoMc LL Team 2
10:00 AM
vs. AtoMc LL Team 1
Peewee LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids & Peewee LL Team 2 - Froster Active Kids
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids & Bantam LL Team 2 - Froster Active Kids
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2 - Excel Towers
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Coaching Clinic - On Ice
Initiation Program - Timbits & Minor Novice - Timbits
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1 - Fisher's No Frills
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
T (4-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[BT004]
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB - Royal Canadian Legion Branch 228
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB - Royal Canadian Legion Branch 228
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AtoMc LL Team 1 & AtoMc LL Team 2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids & Peewee LL Team 2 - Froster Active Kids
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1 - Fisher's No Frills & Bantam LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pre-school - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice - Timbits & Novice LL Team 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
AtoMc LL Team 1
W (7-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 3
[ATM040]
Peewee LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids
L (2-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[PW007]
Bantam LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids
L (1-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[BTM048]
Midget LL 1 - Fisher's No Frills
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
L (2-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[AT019]
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
5:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
T (3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[BT011]
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
W (7-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[MD004]
Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12
Pre-school - Timbits & Novice LL Team 1
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
AtoMc LL Team 3
L (1-6)
10:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[ATM041]
AtoMc LL Team 1
L (1-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 3
[ATM042]
Peewee LL Team 2 - Froster Active Kids
L (2-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 301
[PW010]
Peewee LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids
W (5-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs 1
[PW011]
Bantam LL Team 2 - Froster Active Kids
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2 - Excel Towers
L (2-7)
4:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[MID063]
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB - Royal Canadian Legion Branch 228
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB - Royal Canadian Legion Branch 228
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
W (2-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[MD008]
AtoMc LL Team 2 & AtoMc LL Team 3
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids & Peewee LL Team 2 - Froster Active Kids
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2 - Excel Towers
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Pre-school - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice - Timbits & Novice LL Team 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
AtoMc LL Team 2
L (1-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Loyalist Jets 202
[ATM046]
AtoMc LL Team 3
12:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[ATM048]
Peewee LL Team 2 - Froster Active Kids
W (5-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 2
[PW018]
Peewee LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2 - Excel Towers
L (0-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs 2
[MID069]
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
T (2-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[MD012]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Stirling Community Center
400 Front Street West , Stirling, On  K0K3E0
  • Current Season

    5 - 10 - 4
  • All-Time

    281 - 331 - 74
Printed from stirlingblues.ca on Tuesday, October 15, 2019 at 4:59 AM