Stirling Blues


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jane Price on Thursday, October 13, 2022 (160 views)
Local League Families,
We are currently setting up the ice times for all of our 10 local league teams.   In an effort to have some equity there may be shuffling of times and changes.  I do apologize for the inconvenience this causes.  Please check the website for updates regularly.
Jane Price

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kim Rutledge on Saturday, October 8, 2022 (118 views)
Calling all U18 Goalies or Wanna Be Goalies!!

SDMHA is currently on the search for 2 goalies to round out our rosters in the U18 Local League division. If you are interested in playing, please contact Kimberly Rutledge at [email protected] or Jane Price at [email protected]

Reminder that SDMHA has an equipment loaner program and can outfit players wanting to give Goal-tending a try! 

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jane Price on Thursday, October 6, 2022 (143 views)
Information about teams for U11, U13 and U15 Local League have been sent via the email contacts that we have linked to your player's registration.  If you have not received the email, please check your spam or send an email to Jane at [email protected] We have not confirmed our team or teams for U18, but hope to do so by Friday, October 7.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jane Price on Tuesday, October 4, 2022 (171 views)
Local League Teams are currently being created.  Families will receive an email with the team organization Wednesday or Thursday.  Ice times are being scheduled on the website. This may be posted prior to knowing what team your child is on.  Please be patient with us as we work on organizing our players and schedules.  If families have not received team information by Friday please reach out to Local League Convenor Jane Price at [email protected]  
OMHA Headlines
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
U13 BB - Clarence-Rockland Crush 9th Annual Jacques "Coco" Lemay Rep B tournament
U11 BB - Norwood Tournament
U9 MD
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 LL - Team 1 & U18 LL - Team 2
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 LL - Team 3 & U13 LL - Team 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U11 LL - Team 2
6:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers LL2
U15 LL - Team 1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 BB
7:00 PM
@ Mississippi Thunder Kings
Canadian International Hockey Academy [RR9]
U13 LL - Team 2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U15 LL- Team 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 LL - Team 1
8:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars LL1
U18 LL - Team 2
9:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings LL1
U5 - 2018 Intro to Hockey
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U13 LL - Team 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U6 - 2017 Initiation Program
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U7 LL - Team 1 & U7 LL - Team 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
U13 BB
10:15 AM
vs. South Grenville Rangers
Canadian International Hockey Academy [RR13]
U9 LL
10:30 AM
@ Napanee Stars LL2
U11 LL - Team 2
11:00 AM
@ Frontenac Flyers LL1
Frontenac [U11-018]
U11 BB
11:00 AM
vs. Ennismore Eagles B
Norwood Arena
U8 LL - Team 1
11:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers LL1
U8 LL - Team 2
11:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers LL2
U13 LL - Team 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U11 LL - Team 1
1:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
U15 LL - Team 1
2:00 PM
@ Frontenac Flyers LL2
Frontenac [U15-034]
U13 LL - Team 3
2:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars LL2
U15 LL- Team 2
2:30 PM
@ Napanee Stars LL2
U8 LL - Team 1
3:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers LL2
U8 LL - Team 2
3:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers LL1
U11 BB
5:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
Norwood Arena
U11 LL - Team 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 BB
5:30 PM
vs. Kanata Blazers
Clarence Creek Arena [RR21]
U9 MD
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U18 LL - Team 2
7:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres LL2
U18 LL - Team 1
8:15 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers LL2
U18 BB
9:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
U5 - 2018 Intro to Hockey
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U6 - 2017 Initiation Program
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U7 LL - Team 1
10:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings LL1
U7 LL - Team 2
10:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings LL1
U8 LL - Team 1
11:00 AM
vs. U8 LL - Team 2
U11 BB
11:00 AM
vs. Ennismore Eagles C
Norwood Arena
U9 LL
12:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs LL2
U11 LL - Team 2
1:30 PM
@ Stone Mills Sabres
Stone Mills [U11-165]
U13 LL - Team 2
2:30 PM
@ Gananoque Islanders LL1
Gananoque [U13-117]
U15 LL - Team 1
3:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders LL1
U15 LL- Team 2
4:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers LL1
U15 BB
5:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
U18 LL - Team 2
5:00 PM
@ Napanee Stars LL1
U11 LL - Team 3
5:00 PM
@ Prince Edward County Kings LL2
Lehigh Arena [U11-111]
U18 BB
6:00 PM
@ Prince Edward County Kings
Lehigh Arena [U18-54]
U18 LL - Team 1
6:30 PM
@ Gananoque Islanders LL1
Gananoque [U18-047]
Record
2022-2023
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from stirlingblues.ca on Wednesday, December 7, 2022 at 2:06 AM