Stirling Blues


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Mike Hadley on Monday, January 20, 2020 (47 views)
Congratulations to the Stirling Blues AtoMic LL1 team!  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Adam Gordon on Monday, December 16, 2019 (123 views)
SDMHA would like to congratulate the winners of our annual fundraising raffle.

1st - $1,500 - Victoria Black
2nd - $1,000 - Janet White
3rd - $800 - Jennifer Byers
4th - $700 - Sara King
5th - $600 - Thomas MacLean
6th - $500 - Jenny Daoust
7th - $400 - Christina Miracle
8th - $300 - Greg Maxwell
9th - $200 - Amanda Dunlop
10th - $100 - Liam O'Leary

The SDMHA treasurer will be contacting all winners directly to arrange transfer of all prizes!

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Adam Gordon on Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (167 views)
Stirling Minor Hockey is happy to sponsor an hour of family public skating as part of the Hockey Day in Stirling festivities.

December 14, 2019 from 12 - 1.

Regular public skating rules apply!

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Adam Gordon on Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (227 views)
Come out and cheer on our Local League and Rep teams this Saturday! Read More
OMHA Headlines
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1 & AtoMc LL Team 3
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
AtoMc LL Team 2 & Peewee LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1 - Fisher's No Frills
7:00 PM
@ Prince Edward County Kings 1
PECC [MID190]
Midget LL 2 - Excel Towers
7:30 PM
@ Frontenac Flyers 3
Frontenac [MID001]
Bantam LL Team 1 - Martino HVAC & Bantam LL Team 2 - Froster Active Kids
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pre-school - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL 1 - Fisher's No Frills
10:00 AM
@ Deseronto Bulldogs 2
Deseronto [MID199]
Minor Novice - Timbits
10:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
Bantam LL Team 2 - Froster Active Kids
11:00 AM
@ Prince Edward County Kings 1
PECC [BTM151]
Peewee LL Team 2 - Tasmont Plumbing
1:00 PM
@ Napanee Stars 1
Peewee LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids
1:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs 2
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
1:00 PM
@ Lindsay Muskies
Lindsay Rec (1) [O-BB-A-A-3]
Midget LL 2 - Excel Towers
3:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
Peewee Rep BB - Royal Canadian Legion Branch 228
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
5:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
Initiation Program - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Pre-school - Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice - Timbits
9:00 AM
@ Frontenac Flyers
Novice LL Team 1
10:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars
AtoMc LL Team 1
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
AtoMc LL Team 3
11:00 AM
vs. AtoMc LL Team 2
Bantam LL Team 2 - Froster Active Kids
12:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
Midget LL 1 - Fisher's No Frills
2:30 PM
vs. Midget LL 2 - Excel Towers
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
3:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
4:30 PM
@ Napanee Stars
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB - Royal Canadian Legion Branch 228
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
7:00 PM
@ Lindsay Muskies
Lindsay Rec (1) [O-BB-A-A-5]
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Jan 24
    7:00 PM
    Midget LL 1 - Fisher's No Frills
    at Prince Edward County Kings 1
  • Fri
    Jan 24
    7:30 PM
    Midget LL 2 - Excel Towers
    at Frontenac Flyers 3
  • Sat
    Jan 25
    10:00 AM
    Midget LL 1 - Fisher's No Frills
    at Deseronto Bulldogs 2
  • Sat
    Jan 25
    10:00 AM
    Minor Novice - Timbits
    vs. Napanee Stars 1
  • Sat
    Jan 25
    11:00 AM
    Bantam LL Team 2 - Froster Active Kids
    at Prince Edward County Kings 1
  • Sat
    Jan 25
    1:00 PM
    Peewee LL Team 2 - Tasmont Plumbing
    at Napanee Stars 1
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from stirlingblues.ca on Thursday, January 23, 2020 at 3:22 PM