Stirling Community Center, Venues, Peewee LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids (Stirling Blues)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Initiation Program - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Pre-school - Timbits & Minor Novice - Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
AtoMc LL Team 3
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL Team 2 - Tasmont Plumbing
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 1 - Martino HVAC
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 - Fisher's No Frills
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
4:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[NOV050]
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
(0-8)
5:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[BT090]
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB - Royal Canadian Legion Branch 228
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1 & AtoMc LL Team 1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids & AtoMc LL Team 3
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice with AtoMc LL Team 3
Bantam LL Team 1 - Martino HVAC & Bantam LL Team 2 - Froster Active Kids
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pre-school - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice - Timbits
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders 2
AtoMc LL Team 3
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
AtoMc LL Team 1
(2-1)
12:00 PM
@ AtoMc LL Team 2
[ATM142]
Peewee LL Team 2 - Tasmont Plumbing
(1-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[PW131]
Bantam LL Team 1 - Martino HVAC
(5-6)
2:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 2
[BTM131]
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
3:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[NOV054]
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
(8-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[AT163]
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
(3-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[MD154]
Other Ice Users
7:00 PM-7:30 PM
Other ice user - Billed Mark Cannons
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Pre-school - Timbits & Minor Novice - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
AtoMc LL Team 1
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
AtoMc LL Team 2
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL Team 2 - Tasmont Plumbing
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 - Fisher's No Frills
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2 - Excel Towers
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB - Royal Canadian Legion Branch 228
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
(2-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[MD103]
AtoMc LL Team 1 & AtoMc LL Team 3
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
05060708091011
Midget LL 1 - Fisher's No Frills
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB - Royal Canadian Legion Branch 228
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
(3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[MD158]
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB - Royal Canadian Legion Branch 228
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AtoMc LL Team 3
(7-0)
5:30 PM
@ AtoMc LL Team 2
[ATM156]
Bantam LL Team 2 - Froster Active Kids
(1-2)
6:30 PM
@ Bantam LL Team 1 - Martino HVAC
[BTM139]
Midget LL 2 - Excel Towers
(0-3)
7:30 PM
@ Midget LL 1 - Fisher's No Frills
[MID174]
Pre-school - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice - Timbits
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
Novice LL Team 1
(0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[NOV71]
AtoMc LL Team 1
(1-7)
12:00 PM
@ AtoMc LL Team 3
[ATM161]
Peewee LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids
(3-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Peewee LL Team 2 - Tasmont Plumbing
[PW146]
Bantam LL Team 1 - Martino HVAC
(3-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[BTM141]
Midget LL 1 - Fisher's No Frills
(3-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[MID178]
12131415161718
Initiation Program - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice - Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1
9:00 AM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[NOV72]
Novice LL Team 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Linked Game Cancelled
AtoMc LL Team 3
(1-6)
10:00 AM
@ AtoMc LL Team 1
[ATM162]
Peewee LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids
11:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[PW149]
Peewee LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam LL Team 2 - Froster Active Kids
(4-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[BTM144]
Midget LL 1 - Fisher's No Frills
(1-4)
2:30 PM
@ Midget LL 2 - Excel Towers
[MID183]
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
3:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[NOV065]
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Peewee Rep BB - Royal Canadian Legion Branch 228
(0-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[O-B-P-B-2]
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB - Royal Canadian Legion Branch 228
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
6:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[NOV032]
Peewee Rep BB - Royal Canadian Legion Branch 228
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AtoMc LL Team 2 & AtoMc LL Team 1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids & Peewee LL Team 2 - Tasmont Plumbing
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice with Peewee LL Team 2 - Tasmont Plumbing
Midget LL 1 - Fisher's No Frills & Midget LL 2 - Excel Towers
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pre-school - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 1 - Martino HVAC
(1-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[BTM032]
AtoMc LL Team 2
(2-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[ATM166]
Peewee LL Team 2 - Tasmont Plumbing
(5-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs 2
[PW157]
Bantam LL Team 2 - Froster Active Kids
(2-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[BTM147]
Midget LL 1 - Fisher's No Frills
3:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[MID190]
Midget LL 1 - Fisher's No Frills
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
19202122232425
Pre-school - Timbits & Minor Novice - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Team 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
AtoMc LL Team 2
(3-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[ATM168]
Peewee LL Team 2 - Tasmont Plumbing
(5-6)
11:00 AM
vs. Loyalist Jets 302
[PW159]
Bantam LL Team 1 - Martino HVAC
(7-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[BTM152]
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
(2-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[O-BB-A-A-2]
Midget LL 1 - Fisher's No Frills
(0-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders Red
[MID061]
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports & Novice LL Team 1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Users
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP - Goalie Clinic - Kira Hurley
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB - Royal Canadian Legion Branch 228
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1 & AtoMc LL Team 3
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
AtoMc LL Team 2 & Peewee LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice with AtoMc LL Team 2
Bantam LL Team 1 - Martino HVAC & Bantam LL Team 2 - Froster Active Kids
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pre-school - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice - Timbits
10:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
Peewee LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids
1:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs 2
[PW166]
Midget LL 2 - Excel Towers
3:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[MID200]
Peewee Rep BB - Royal Canadian Legion Branch 228
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
5:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[O-BB-B-A-2]
262728293031Feb 01
Initiation Program - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Pre-school - Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1
10:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars
[NOVF14]
AtoMc LL Team 2
11:00 AM
@ AtoMc LL Team 3
[ATM175]
Bantam LL Team 2 - Froster Active Kids
12:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[BTM114]
Midget LL 2 - Excel Towers
2:30 PM
@ Midget LL 1 - Fisher's No Frills
[MID204]
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
3:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[O-BB-A-A-4]
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB - Royal Canadian Legion Branch 228
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB - Royal Canadian Legion Branch 228
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AtoMc LL Team 1 & Novice LL Team 1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
AtoMc LL Team 3 & Peewee LL Team 2 - Tasmont Plumbing
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1 - Fisher's No Frills & Midget LL 2 - Excel Towers
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pre-school - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice - Timbits
10:00 AM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
5:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[O-BB-B-A-4]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Pre-school - Timbits & Minor Novice - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program - Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB - Royal Canadian Legion Branch 228
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB - Amer Sports
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB -Cooney Farms
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB - Royal Canadian Legion Branch 228
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB - Irwin Cabinet Works
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB -RONA Rollins Building Supplies
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AtoMc LL Team 2 & AtoMc LL Team 1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL Team 1 - Froster Active Kids & Peewee LL Team 2 - Tasmont Plumbing
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice with Peewee LL Team 2 - Tasmont Plumbing
Bantam LL Team 1 - Martino HVAC & Bantam LL Team 2 - Froster Active Kids
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pre-school - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Initiation Program - Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1
11:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[NOVF21]
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Stirling Blues on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Stirling Community Center
400 Front Street West , Stirling, On  K0K3E0
  • Current Season

    4 - 5 - 0
  • All-Time

    4 - 5 - 0
Other Home Venues
Printed from stirlingblues.ca on Thursday, January 23, 2020 at 2:54 PM