Stirling Community Center, Venues (Stirling Blues)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1 & Novice LL Team 2
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Team 3 & Atom LL Team 1
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL Team 1 & Peewee LL Team 2
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL Team 1
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 1 & Bantam LL Team 2
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
new-skills program
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
new-skills program
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 3
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Team 1
12:00 PM
vs. Atom LL Team 2
Peewee LL Team 1
1:00 PM
vs. Peewee LL Team 2
Midget LL Team 1
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 1
3:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL Team 2
Peewee Rep BB
L (4-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[PW005]
Sep 30010203040506
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 1
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Team 2
12:00 PM
vs. Atom LL Team 3
Peewee LL Team 1 & Peewee LL Team 2
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL Team 1
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 1 & Bantam LL Team 2
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep BB
W (17-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[No-015]
Atom Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
7:15 PM-8:00 PM
dryland-1st step-tweed
Bantam Rep BB
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
new-skills program
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
new-skills program
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 2
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Team 3
12:00 PM
vs. Atom LL Team 1
Peewee LL Team 1 & Peewee LL Team 2
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL Team 1
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 1 & Bantam LL Team 2
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep BB
L (2-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[AT-028]
Bantam Rep BB
W (3-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks AE
[BT-016]
07080910111213
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 2 & Atom LL Team 3
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Team 1
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL Team 1 & Bantam LL Team 1
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep BB
W (10-6)
4:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[No-020]
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
7:15 PM-8:00 PM
dryland-1st step-tweed
Bantam Rep BB
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
9:00 AM
@ Newcastle
[8]
Bantam Rep BB
3:10 PM
vs. Orono
[18]
14151617181920
Bantam LL Team 2
L (2-7)
3:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[BT-W10]
Novice Rep BB
W (13-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[No-026]
Atom Rep BB
W (6-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[AT-045]
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
contact clinic
Bantam Rep BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
contact clinic
Midget Rep BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
rep goalie clinic
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
7:15 PM-8:00 PM
dryland-1st step-tweed
Bantam Rep BB
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[BT-029]
Midget Rep BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
new-skills program
Bantam LL Team 2 & Bantam LL Team 1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1
L (0-12)
11:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[NOV10]
Atom LL Team 3
W (3-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Yellow 2
[AT-W019]
Peewee LL Team 2
W (5-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres 2
[PW-W10]
Midget LL Team 1
L (3-6)
2:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[MD027]
Bantam LL Team 2
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
W (5-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[BT-034]
Midget Rep BB
7:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[MD015]
21222324252627
Sr. Tyke
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
L (2-5)
10:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders BLACK
[AT-W021]
Atom LL Team 2
L (4-6)
11:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[AT-W022]
Peewee LL Team 1
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 1
T (2-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[BT-W14]
Novice Rep BB
W (11-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[No-036]
Peewee Rep BB
5:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[PW047]
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
rep goalie clinic
Novice Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
7:15 PM-8:00 PM
dryland-1st step-tweed
Peewee Rep BB
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
local league goalie clinic
Bantam Rep BB
7:00 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[BT-039]
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
11:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Sky Blue 3
[AT-W025]
Atom LL Team 2
12:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[AT-W026]
Peewee LL Team 1
1:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres 1
[PW-W16]
Bantam LL Team 1
3:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Orange 1
[BT-W16]
Novice Rep BB
4:30 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[No-040]
Midget LL Team 1
5:30 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[MD042]
Bantam LL Team 2
6:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[BT-W38]
28293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Team 2
11:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[AT-W028]
Peewee LL Team 1
12:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[PW-W17]
Bantam LL Team 2
2:30 PM
vs. Bantam LL Team 1
[BT-W17]
Atom LL Team 1
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Team 2
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL Team 1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
7:15 PM-8:00 PM
dryland-1st step-tweed
Bantam Rep BB
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
6:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[No-042]
Atom LL Team 2
7:30 PM
vs. Atom LL Team 3
[AT-W005]
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1
11:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[NOV17]
Peewee LL Team 2
1:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 302
[PW-W20]
Midget LL Team 1
4:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Yellow 2
[MD051]
Atom Rep BB
5:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[AT-074]
Peewee Rep BB
6:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[PW061]
Midget Rep BB
8:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[MD029]
Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10
Jr. Tyke
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 2
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Team 3
11:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders BLACK
[AT-W013]
Peewee LL Team 2
12:00 PM
vs. Peewee LL Team 1
[PW-W21]
Bantam LL Team 1 & Bantam LL Team 2
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL Team 1
4:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[MD056]
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
rep goalie clinic
Novice Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
7:15 PM-8:00 PM
dryland-1st step-tweed
Peewee Rep BB
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[PW068]
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
11:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Orange 1
[AT-W037]
Peewee LL Team 1
1:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[PW-W27]
Midget LL Team 1
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 1
3:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[BT-W23]
Peewee Rep BB
4:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes AE
[PW074]
Bantam Rep BB
5:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[BT-062]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Stirling Blues on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Stirling Community Center
400 Front Street West , Stirling, On  K0K3E0
  • Current Season

    10 - 9 - 1
  • All-Time

    208 - 236 - 54
Printed from stirlingblues.ca on Monday, October 22, 2018 at 10:36 AM