Stirling Community Center, Venues (Stirling Blues)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 2
L (1-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[NO-W09]
Atom LL Team 2
L (1-8)
11:00 AM
vs. Loyalist Jets 203
[ATM19]
Peewee LL Team 2
L (3-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 3 Teal
[PW19]
Bantam LL Team 2
L (1-8)
3:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[BT-W12]
Peewee Rep BB
W (10-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Baltimore Ice Dogs
[PW152]
Tyke Select
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
goalie clinic
Atom Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
W (6-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[N095]
Bantam LL Team 2
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL Team 1
[BT-W03]
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 2
W (8-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Loyalist Jets 102
[NOV09]
Atom LL Team 2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
W (5-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[AT-W18]
Peewee LL Team 2
L (3-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[PW-W15]
Bantam LL Team 2
W (2-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs 1
[BT16]
Novice Rep BB
L (1-6)
4:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[N098]
Bantam LL Team 1
W (5-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[BT-W21]
Oct 29Oct 30Oct 3101020304
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 2 & Novice LL Team 1
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Team 2
L (2-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 2 Yellow
[ATM02]
Peewee LL Team 1
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 2
2:30 PM-3:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 1
3:10 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
goalie clinic
Atom Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
body contact clinic
Bantam Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
body checking clinic
Atom Rep BB
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[MD01049]
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1
L (2-6)
11:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[NO-W12]
Atom LL Team 1
L (0-7)
12:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 203
[ATM28]
Atom LL Team 2
W (4-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders BLACK
[ATM29]
Peewee LL Team 1
W (5-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[PW-W17]
Bantam LL Team 1
L (0-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[BT-W16]
Novice Rep BB
L (4-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[N089]
Peewee Rep BB
W (2-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[PW149]
Atom Rep BB
L (0-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[AT140]
05060708091011
Jr. Tyke
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 2
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL Team 1 & Peewee LL Team 2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL Team 2
2:30 PM-3:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 1
3:10 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
L (0-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[AT135]
Bantam Rep BB
W (8-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[BT064]
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
L (2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[BT078]
Midget Rep BB
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[AT139]
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 2
T (3-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 1 Orange
[ATM37]
Atom LL Team 1
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL Team 2
W (14-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[NO-W15]
Peewee LL Team 2
W (2-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[PW-W19]
Bantam LL Team 2
L (4-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders WHITE
[BT25]
Novice Rep BB
L (1-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[N099]
Atom Rep BB
L (2-6)
5:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars AE
[AT136]
Novice LL Team 2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 1
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
12131415161718
Sr. Tyke
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Linked Game Deleted
Atom LL Team 1
W (3-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[ATM38]
Peewee LL Team 1
L (2-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[PW-W20]
Bantam LL Team 1
L (1-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[BT-W20]
Peewee Rep BB
L (3-7)
4:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[PW150]
Bantam Rep BB
W (3-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[BT079]
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
W (4-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Baltimore Ice Dogs
[MD01076]
Tyke Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget House League
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
QRD AAA PRACTICE
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 2
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
T (5-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[AT-W24]
Bantam LL Team 2
L (1-7)
1:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 1 Orange
[BT27]
Peewee LL Team 1
L (1-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[PW-W23]
Bantam LL Team 1
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1
4:00 PM
vs. Novice LL Team 2
[NO-W04]
Peewee Rep BB
W (5-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[PW147]
Tyke Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
19202122232425
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 2 & Novice LL Team 1
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL Team 1
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL Team 1
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 2
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Team 1
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget House League
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
QRD AAA PRACTICE
Novice LL Team 1
7:30 PM
vs. Novice LL Team 2
[NO-W05]
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 2
11:00 AM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[NOV20]
Atom LL Team 2
12:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[AT-W27]
Bantam LL Team 2
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Team 1
2:00 PM
vs. Peewee LL Team 2
[PW-W26]
Tyke Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
5:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[AT133]
2627282930Dec 01Dec 02
Jr. Tyke
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL Team 1 & Peewee LL Team 2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL Team 2
2:30 PM-3:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 1
3:10 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep BB
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep BB
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep BB
6:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[N092]
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1
11:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[NO-W22]
Atom LL Team 1
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Team 2
1:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[PW-W28]
Peewee LL Team 1
2:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[PW-W29]
Bantam LL Team 1
3:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[BT34]
Novice Rep BB
4:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[N090]
Peewee Rep BB
5:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[PW145]
Midget Rep BB
6:30 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[MD01107]
Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08Dec 09
Sr. Tyke
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Timbits
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 2 & Novice LL Team 1
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Team 2
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL Team 1 & Peewee LL Team 2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL Team 2
2:30 PM-3:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 1
3:10 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep BB
4:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[AT138]
Bantam Rep BB
5:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[BT108]
Midget Rep BB
7:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[MD01116]
Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 2
11:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[NO-W27]
Atom LL Team 1
12:00 PM
vs. Atom LL Team 2
[AT-W35]
Novice LL Team 1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Peewee LL Team 2
2:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders WHITE
[PW40]
Bantam LL Team 2
3:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs 2
[BT-W31]
Novice Rep BB
4:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[N091]
Atom Rep BB
5:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[AT134]
Bantam Rep BB
6:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[BT118]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Stirling Community Center
400 Front Street West , Stirling, On  K0K3E0
  • Current Season

    26 - 39 - 6
  • All-Time

    158 - 178 - 38
Printed from stirlingblues.ca on Tuesday, November 21, 2017 at 6:04 PM